Students’ GCE (O and N level) Results

GCE O & N LEVEL RESULTS (2009 – till now)

 2016 GCE O Level Results

English 2016
Name School GCE  O Level Results
Lim Jin An Peirce Secondary School B3
Tan Aik Loong Peirce Secondary School B3
Jakelyn Yong Jie Lin Peirce Secondary School B4
Ivy Kok Hui Wen Edgefield Secondary School C5
Daniel Chan Jin Hong Edgefield Secondary School A2
Kwan Ipin Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) A2
Charis Ralph Shong Ang Mo Kio Secondary school C5
Mandy Tan Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School B4
Elliot Tan Jun-You Peirce Secondary School A2
Loy Guang Le Naval Base Secondary School D7
Liu Qian Yi Marsiling Secondary School D7
Combined Humanities 2016
Name School GCE  O Level Results
Lim Jin An Peirce Secondary School A2
Tan Aik Loong Peirce Secondary School A2
Jakelyn Yong Jie Lin Peirce Secondary School A2
 Daniel Chan Jin Hong Edgefield Secondary School A2
Ivy Kok Hui Wen Edgefield Secondary School A1
Natalie Tan CHIJ St. Nicholas Girls’ School B3
Kwan Ipin Anglo-Chinese School (Barker Road) B3
Charis Ralph Shong Ang Mo Kio Secondary school B3
Loy Guang Le Naval Base Secondary School B3
Liu Qian Yi Marsiling Secondary School C6

2016

For English Subject

Name School Prelim GCE Results
Jerome Goh
(Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School) N(A)
B3 A1 (N level)
Bryan Toh
(Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School) N(A) C6 B3 (N level)
Shen Jian Xin
(Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School) N(A) D7 C5 (N level)

Combined Humanities (Social Studies/History)

Name School Prelim GCE Results
Jerome Goh (Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School) N(A) A2
A2 (N level)
Bryan Toh (Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School) N(A) C6
B3 (N level)
Shen Jian Xin (Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School) N(A) D7
B4 (N level)

2015 GCE O Level Results

English 2015
Name School GCE  O Level Results
Varun Swaminathan Yishun Town Secondary School A1
Sarah Heng Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School C6
Zann Neo Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School B3
Foo Chuan Wei Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School C6
Chow Wenjie Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School C5
Combined Humanities 2015
Name School GCE  O Level Results
Varun Swaminathan Yishun  Town Secondary School A1
Sarah Heng Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School C6
Zann Neo Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School B3
Chow Wenjie Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School B3
Foo Chuan Wei Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School C6

2013
For English Subject

Name School Prelim GCE Results
Lim Heng Yi (Serangon Secondary) N(A) B3 A2

Combined Humanities (Social Studies/History)

Name School Prelim GCE Results
Lim Heng Yi (Serangon Secondary) N(A) B3 A2

 

2012
For English Subject

Name School Prelim GCE Results
Lee Liang Le (Queenstown Secondary School) C6 B3
Annabelle Yik (North View Secondary School) Through Train C6 C6
Kimm Geow (North View Secondary School) Through Train C6 B3

Combined Humanities (Social Studies/History)

Name School Prelim GCE Results
Lee Liang Le (Queenstown Secondary School) B3 B3
Annabelle Yik (North View Secondary School) Through Train C6 D7
Kimm Geow (North View Secondary School) Through Train C6 A1

 

2011
For English Subject

Name School Prelim GCE Results
Roydon Ralph Shong (Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School) C6 B3
Kok Zi Ming (Mayflower Secondary School) C6 B4
Kimm Geow (North View Secondary School) Through Train C6 B3
Goh Pintat (Anderson Secondary School) E8 C6

Combined Humanities (Social Studies/History)

Name School Prelim GCE Results
Roydon Ralph Shong (Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School) B3 A2
Kok Zi Ming (Mayflower Secondary School) C6 B3
Goh Pintat (Anderson Secondary School) E8 C6

 

2010
For English Subject

Name School Prelim GCE Results
Ericia Ler Wei Qi (YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL) C6 B3
Lynn Cheng (PEI CHAI SECONDARY SCHOOL) E8 D7

 

Combined Humanities (Social Studies/History)

Name School Prelim GCE Results
Ericia Ler Wei Qi (YIO CHU KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL) C6 B3
Lynn Cheng (PEI CHAI SECONDARY SCHOOL) F9 A2

2009
For English Subject

Name School Prelim GCE Results
Jonathan Chia (ST. GABRIEL SECONDARY SCHOOL) B3 A2 (N level)
Kenneth Ng (ST. JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION) B3 B3
Calvin Ng (COMPASSVALE SECONDARY SCHOOL) C5 B3
Derrick Chua Yoke Ann (MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL) A2 B4

Combined Humanities (Social Studies/History)

Name School Prelim GCE Results
Jonathan Chia (ST. GABRIEL SECONDARY SCHOOL) B3 C5 (N level)
Kenneth Ng (ST. JOSEPH’S INSTITUTION) – GEOG B4 B3
Calvin Ng (COMPASSVALE SECONDARY SCHOOL) C5 B3
Derrick Chua Yoke Ann (MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL) B4 B3