PSLE RESULTS

MOE PSLE RESULTS

For English Subject

2003

Name School Grade
Joel Chan (ST. ANDREW JUNIOR SCHOOL) A
Diana Nai (CHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS’ SCHOOL) A*

2004

Name School Grade
Amelia Sam (TOWNVILLE PRIMARY SCHOOL) A
Vivien Ng (TOWNVILLE PRIMARY SCHOOL) B
Ryan Chong (AI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL) B
Lynn Cheng (NORTH SPRING PRIMARY SCHOOL) -formerly from D & E grade in school. C

2005

Name School Grade
Gan Li Kiong (MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL) A
Derrick Chua (ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL) A
Sean Tan Jie Hwee (ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL) A
Nigel Seow (HOUGANG PRIMARY SCHOOL) B
Marc Lim (HOUGANG PRIMARY SCHOOL) B
Jonathan Chia (ST. GABRIEL PRIMARY SCHOOL) B
Jeffrey Tan (ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL) B
May Huang Rui (SERANGOON PRIMARY SCHOOL)
-formerly from D & E grade in school.
C

2006

Name School Grade
Angel Loh Chyi Fang (CHONG FU PRIMARY SCHOOL) A
Ericia Ler Wei Qi (AI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL) A

2007

Name School Grade
Roydon RalphShong Shiang Ee (MAYFLOWER PRIMARY SCHOOL) B
Bernice Ng (ANDERSON PRIMARY SCHOOL) B

 

2008

Name School Grade
Seah Ee Song (KONG HWA PRIMARY SCHOOL) A
Tiffany Ho (SCGS PRIMARY SCHOOL) A
Kimberly Ang (BALESTIER HILL PRIMARY SCHOOL) B

2009

Name School Grade
Edwin Ng (ST. GABRIEL PRIMARY SCHOOL) B
Lee Zhu (JING SHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL) B

2010

Name School Grade
Lee Liang Da (NANYANG PRIMARY SCHOOL) B

2011

Name School Grade
Charis Ralph Shong (CHIJ ST. NICHOLAS GIRLS’ SCHOOL) B
Lee Yi (JING SHAN PRIMARY SCHOOL) B
James Pang ( PEIYING PRIMARY SCHOOL) B

2012

Name School Grade
Lim Jin An (DA QIAO PRIMARY SCHOOL) B
Keith Chan (TOWNVILLE PRIMARY SCHOOL) B

2016

Name School Grade
Nicholas Yap
(PEIYING PRIMARY SCHOOL) B
Ringo (STANFORD PRIMARY SCHOOL) A

For Science Subject

Amelia Sam (PSLE Grade A)
Ryan Chong (PSLE Grade B)
Lynn Cheng Jia Wen (PSLE Grade C)
-formerly from D & E grade in school.
Vivien Ng (PSLE Grade B)
Marc Lim (PSLE Grade A)
Derrick Chua (PSLE Grade A)
Nigel Seow (PSLE Grade C)
Jonathan Chia (PSLE Grade C)
Angel Loh Chyi Fang (PSLE Grade A)
Ericia Ler (PSLE Grade B)
Roydon Shong (PSLE Grade C)
Bernice Ng (PSLE Grade B)
Tiffany Ho (PSLE Grade A)
Edwin Ng (PSLE Grade B)
Lee Zhu (PSLE Grade A)
Charis Ralph Shong (PSLE Grade C)
Lee Yi (PSLE Grade B)
Lim Jin An (PSLE Grade A)

“LEARN FROM PAST, IMPROVE ON PRESENT AND PREPARE FOR THE FUTURE”